Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located around 10 minutes by car from Amable du Fond River Provincial Park, the comfortable Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa features Wi-Fi throughout the property and complimentary private parking on site.

    When staying at the bed & breakfast, guests will be 4.1 km from Samuel du Champlain Park. The Eau Claire Gorge lies nearly 15 minutes' drive away.

    The rooms at the Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    This Mattawa hotel offers a delicious breakfast in the garden every morning.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa

    The rooms at the Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa Sinks photo Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa Room photo Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa Room photo
    Deluxe Queen Room

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa Beds photo Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa Beds photo
    Standard Double Room

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast?
      The comfortable Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 21:00, with a check-out time by 06:00.
    • Is the Mattawa bed & breakfast pet-friendly?
      Guests staying at the Mattawa bed & breakfast can bring their pets along.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Top Of Algonquin Bed And Breakfast Mattawa